Fluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling

Fluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling is listed as a pet groomer in Vernon Bridge, Prince Edward Island. It has a listed 4.9 star rating from 8 reviews. Service signals include Haircut / styling, Nail trim / grind. The directory includes phone for follow-up. Confirm current services, prices, availability, and coat-specific needs directly before booking.

4.9 (8 reviews)Vernon Bridge, PE
Fluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling listing photo

Business details

Website
Not listed
Address
176 Robbins Rd, Vernon Bridge, PE C0A 2E0, Canada
Category
Pet groomer
Status
Call business to confirm current availability

Services mentioned

Haircut / stylingNail trim / grind

Service information is summarized from available listing data and may not be complete. Confirm current services and prices directly with the groomer.

Before you contact Fluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling

This profile is a starting point for comparing Vernon Bridge grooming options. Confirm current availability, exact services, pricing, vaccination requirements, appointment length, and whether the groomer has recent experience with your dog's coat and temperament.

Services to confirm

Ask whether Haircut / styling, Nail trim / grind are currently offered and whether breed-specific trims, senior dogs, anxious dogs, or heavy matting require a consultation.

Booking details

Check drop-off timing, pickup windows, cancellation policy, quote ranges, payment methods, and whether the business is accepting new clients.

Listing accuracy

Directory details can change. Use the phone, website, and map links above when available, and send corrections if a detail is outdated.

Cost and quote notes for Fluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling

Use this profile to prepare a specific quote request instead of asking for a vague grooming price. Share your dog's size, coat type, coat condition, last groom date, temperament, and the finish you want.

Profile signals

This listing shows 4.9 stars from 8 reviews in Vernon Bridge, PE. Service signals include Haircut / styling, Nail trim / grind.

Contact completeness

Available follow-up signals include phone number and map link. Directory details can change.

Local cost context

Review local planning ranges before calling so you can compare package scope, add-ons, and coat-condition fees fairly.

Open cost guide ->

Questions worth asking this groomer

These questions are customized from the profile's location and service signals. They help you compare comfort, safety, price scope, and coat fit before booking.

  • Are you currently accepting new dogs in Vernon Bridge, and how soon is your next full-groom appointment?
  • For my dog's size and coat, what is included in the quote from Fluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling?
  • What add-ons or coat conditions could change the price after you see the dog?
  • How do you handle anxious dogs, senior dogs, puppies, or dogs that need breaks?
  • Can you keep the coat at the requested length, or would matting make a shorter haircut safer?
  • Are face, feet, sanitary trim, ears, nails, and finish work included in the haircut package?
  • Do you offer nail grinding as well as clipping, and is it priced separately?
  • Can you work with dogs that are nervous about feet or have thick or dark nails?
  • How should I manage wet coat, salt, sand, mud, or coastal moisture between appointments?

Help keep this listing accurate

Dog grooming business details can change quickly. If you own this business or spot outdated information, send the profile URL and the corrected phone number, website, address, hours, image, service notes, or business status.

Photos

Fluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling photoFluff'N Buff Professional Pet Styling photo

Nearby dog groomers

Doggy Styling dog grooming listing photo

Doggy Styling

5.0 (3 reviews)Cardigan, PE

161 Power Rd, Cardigan, PE C0A 1G0, Canada

Haircut / styling · Nail trim / grind

Pet Valu dog grooming listing photo

Pet Valu

4.8 (13 reviews)Montague, PE

5344 Hwy a a MacDonald, Montague, PE C0A 1R0, Canada

Bath · Haircut / styling

Marlene's K9 Kreations dog grooming listing photo

Marlene's K9 Kreations

4.0 (4 reviews)Montague, PE

500 Main St, Montague, PE C0A 1R0, Canada

Haircut / styling

Sherry's Pet Grooming Salon

4.7 (3 reviews)Stratford, PE

13 Appledore Ln, Stratford, PE C1B 2P8, Canada

Bath · Haircut / styling · Nail trim / grind · Ear cleaning

Pet Valu dog grooming listing photo

Pet Valu

4.5 (38 reviews)Stratford, PE

0130-9 Kinlock Rd Kinlock Plaza, Stratford, PE C1B 1L8, Canada

Bath · Haircut / styling · Puppy groom

carsey pet supply and service inc dog grooming listing photo

carsey pet supply and service inc

5.0 (8 reviews)Stratford, PE

70 Stratford Rd, Stratford, PE C1B 1T2, Canada

Haircut / styling · Puppy groom · Bath