Four Paws Pet Spa

Four Paws Pet Spa is listed as a pet groomer in Essex, Ontario. It has a listed 4.4 star rating from 28 reviews. Service signals include Haircut / styling, Ear cleaning. The directory includes phone for follow-up. Confirm current services, prices, availability, and coat-specific needs directly before booking.

4.4 (28 reviews)Essex, ON
Four Paws Pet Spa listing photo

Business details

Website
Not listed
Address
1658 Naylor Sideroad, Essex, ON N8M 2X7, Canada
Category
Pet groomer
Status
Call business to confirm current availability

Services mentioned

Haircut / stylingEar cleaning

Service information is summarized from available listing data and may not be complete. Confirm current services and prices directly with the groomer.

Before you contact Four Paws Pet Spa

This profile is a starting point for comparing Essex grooming options. Confirm current availability, exact services, pricing, vaccination requirements, appointment length, and whether the groomer has recent experience with your dog's coat and temperament.

Services to confirm

Ask whether Haircut / styling, Ear cleaning are currently offered and whether breed-specific trims, senior dogs, anxious dogs, or heavy matting require a consultation.

Booking details

Check drop-off timing, pickup windows, cancellation policy, quote ranges, payment methods, and whether the business is accepting new clients.

Listing accuracy

Directory details can change. Use the phone, website, and map links above when available, and send corrections if a detail is outdated.

Cost and quote notes for Four Paws Pet Spa

Use this profile to prepare a specific quote request instead of asking for a vague grooming price. Share your dog's size, coat type, coat condition, last groom date, temperament, and the finish you want.

Profile signals

This listing shows 4.4 stars from 28 reviews in Essex, ON. Service signals include Haircut / styling, Ear cleaning.

Contact completeness

Available follow-up signals include phone number and map link. Directory details can change.

Local cost context

Review local planning ranges before calling so you can compare package scope, add-ons, and coat-condition fees fairly.

Open cost guide ->

Questions worth asking this groomer

These questions are customized from the profile's location and service signals. They help you compare comfort, safety, price scope, and coat fit before booking.

  • Are you currently accepting new dogs in Essex, and how soon is your next full-groom appointment?
  • For my dog's size and coat, what is included in the quote from Four Paws Pet Spa?
  • What add-ons or coat conditions could change the price after you see the dog?
  • How do you handle anxious dogs, senior dogs, puppies, or dogs that need breaks?
  • Can you keep the coat at the requested length, or would matting make a shorter haircut safer?
  • Are face, feet, sanitary trim, ears, nails, and finish work included in the haircut package?
  • How should I handle winter salt, spring mud, humid summers, ticks, and fall burrs between appointments?
  • What should I bring or avoid before drop-off, and when should I expect pickup?

Help keep this listing accurate

Dog grooming business details can change quickly. If you own this business or spot outdated information, send the profile URL and the corrected phone number, website, address, hours, image, service notes, or business status.

Photos

Four Paws Pet Spa photo

Nearby dog groomers

Jaime's Groom Room dog grooming listing photo

Jaime's Groom Room

5.0 (6 reviews)Essex, ON

8027 Essex County Rd 15, Essex, ON N8M 2X6, Canada

Haircut / styling · Deshedding

Daisy Days Dog Spa dog grooming listing photo

Daisy Days Dog Spa

5.0 (5 reviews)Essex, ON

47 Stanley St, Essex, ON N8M 2V3, Canada

Haircut / styling

Jersey Girlz Pet Grooming Salon dog grooming listing photo

Jersey Girlz Pet Grooming Salon

4.9 (16 reviews)Essex, ON

138 Talbot St N, Essex, ON N8M 2C7, Canada

Haircut / styling · Nail trim / grind · De-matting

Barb'z Trimz For Dogz dog grooming listing photo

Barb'z Trimz For Dogz

4.3 (7 reviews)Essex, ON

834 Lakeshore Rd 107, Essex, ON N8M 2X7, Canada

Haircut / styling · Puppy groom

Fur Your Paws Only dog grooming listing photo

Fur Your Paws Only

4.9 (35 reviews)Maidstone, ON

978 Lakeshore Road 103, Maidstone, ON N0R 1K0, Canada

Haircut / styling