Pet Planet Okotoks

Pet Planet Okotoks is listed as a pet supply store in Okotoks, Alberta. It has a listed 4.5 star rating from 89 reviews. Service signals include Puppy groom. The directory includes phone, website, and listed hours for follow-up. Confirm current services, prices, availability, and coat-specific needs directly before booking.

4.5 (89 reviews)Okotoks, AB
Pet Planet Okotoks listing photo

Business details

Address
200 Southridge Dr #429, Okotoks, AB T1S 0B2, Canada
Category
Pet supply store
Status
Call business to confirm current availability

Services mentioned

Puppy groom

Service information is summarized from available listing data and may not be complete. Confirm current services and prices directly with the groomer.

Before you contact Pet Planet Okotoks

This profile is a starting point for comparing Okotoks grooming options. Confirm current availability, exact services, pricing, vaccination requirements, appointment length, and whether the groomer has recent experience with your dog's coat and temperament.

Services to confirm

Ask whether Puppy groom are currently offered and whether breed-specific trims, senior dogs, anxious dogs, or heavy matting require a consultation.

Booking details

Check drop-off timing, pickup windows, cancellation policy, quote ranges, payment methods, and whether the business is accepting new clients.

Listing accuracy

Directory details can change. Use the phone, website, and map links above when available, and send corrections if a detail is outdated.

Cost and quote notes for Pet Planet Okotoks

Use this profile to prepare a specific quote request instead of asking for a vague grooming price. Share your dog's size, coat type, coat condition, last groom date, temperament, and the finish you want.

Profile signals

This listing shows 4.5 stars from 89 reviews in Okotoks, AB. Service signals include Puppy groom.

Contact completeness

Available follow-up signals include phone number, website, listed hours, and map link. Directory details can change.

Local cost context

Review local planning ranges before calling so you can compare package scope, add-ons, and coat-condition fees fairly.

Open cost guide ->

Questions worth asking this groomer

These questions are customized from the profile's location and service signals. They help you compare comfort, safety, price scope, and coat fit before booking.

  • Are you currently accepting new dogs in Okotoks, and how soon is your next full-groom appointment?
  • For my dog's size and coat, what is included in the quote from Pet Planet Okotoks?
  • What add-ons or coat conditions could change the price after you see the dog?
  • How do you handle anxious dogs, senior dogs, puppies, or dogs that need breaks?
  • Do you offer short puppy intro appointments before a full adult groom?
  • What age and vaccination timing do you recommend for a first grooming visit?
  • Should I book de-shedding before spring coat blow or winter coat buildup becomes packed?
  • What should I bring or avoid before drop-off, and when should I expect pickup?

Help keep this listing accurate

Dog grooming business details can change quickly. If you own this business or spot outdated information, send the profile URL and the corrected phone number, website, address, hours, image, service notes, or business status.

Hours listed

  • Monday10 AM to 5 PM
  • Tuesday9 AM to 9 PM
  • Wednesday9 AM to 9 PM
  • Thursday9 AM to 9 PM
  • Friday9 AM to 9 PM
  • Saturday10 AM to 6 PM
  • Sunday10 AM to 5 PM

Photos

Pet Planet Okotoks photoPet Planet Okotoks photoPet Planet Okotoks photo

Nearby dog groomers

Chow Bella Grooming Salon & Spa dog grooming listing photo

Chow Bella Grooming Salon & Spa

4.9 (213 reviews)Okotoks, AB

235 Milligan Dr Suite 117, Okotoks, AB T1S 0B8, Canada

Haircut / styling · Nail trim / grind · Puppy groom · Bath

Dogvana dog grooming listing photo

Dogvana

4.7 (399 reviews)Okotoks, AB

107 Stockton Point #5, Okotoks, AB T1S 1B7, Canada

Haircut / styling · Nail trim / grind · Puppy groom · De-matting

The Lady and The Tramps dog grooming listing photo

The Lady and The Tramps

4.7 (118 reviews)Okotoks, AB

109 Stockton Point #7, Okotoks, AB T1S 1B7, Canada

Bath · Haircut / styling · Nail trim / grind · Deshedding

Luxuria Pet Spa dog grooming listing photo

Luxuria Pet Spa

4.8 (64 reviews)Okotoks, AB

126 Crystalridge Dr, Okotoks, AB T1S 1T9, Canada

Bath · Haircut / styling · Sanitary trim · Teeth brushing

Pet Grooming Health & Wellness dog grooming listing photo

Pet Grooming Health & Wellness

5.0 (33 reviews)Okotoks, AB

Mall, 1300 Village Ln #12, Okotoks, AB T1S 2C2, Canada

Haircut / styling · Nail trim / grind · Ear cleaning · Teeth brushing

The Paw Spa dog grooming listing photo

The Paw Spa

5.0 (30 reviews)Okotoks, AB

59 Highwood Dr., Okotoks, AB T1S 5E4, Canada

Haircut / styling · Puppy groom